Accredited Afterschool Programs

Amherst Youth and Recreation Department Clearfield Afterschool Program
730 Hopkins Road
Amherst, NY 14221

Arbor Hill Community Center Inc.
47 Lark Street
Albany, NY 12210

CDYMCA at New Scotland
369 New Scotland Avenue
Albany, NY 12208

CDYMCA  at Coxsackie Elementary
24 Sunset Boulevard
Coxsackie, NY 12051

CDYMCA at Eagle Point
1044 Western Avenue
Albany, NY 12203

CDYMCA at Galway
5317 Sacandaga Road
Galway, NY 12074

CDYMCA at Glendaal Elementary
774 Sacandaga Road
Scotia, NY 12302

CDYMCA at Glen Worden Elementary
30 Worden Rd.
Scotia, NY 12302

CDYMCA at Menands
17 Wards Lane
Menands, NY 12204

CDYMCA at Pashley 
30 Pashley Road
Glenville, NY 12302

CDYMCA at Pine Bush 
250 Winding Brook Drive
Guilderland, NY 12084

CDYMCA at Stevens Elementary
25 Lakehill Road
Ballston Spa, NY 12019

CDYMCA at Westmere Elementary
6270 Johnston Road
Albany, NY 12203

EJ Arthur’s Y-Time
51 3rd Street
Athens, NY 12015

Friendship Children’s Center
310 Fernwood Avenue
Rochester, NY 14609

Greenbush Child Caring at Belltop
39 Reynolds Road
Troy, NY 12061

Greenbush Child Caring at Donald P. Sutherland
4 John Street
Nassau, NY 12061

Greenbush Child Caring at Genet
29 Englewood Avenue
East Greenbush, NY 12061

Greenbush Child Caring at Goff
35 Gilligan Road
East Greenbush, NY 12061

Greenbush Child Caring at Green Meadow
620 Columbia Turnpike
East Greenbush, NY 12061

Greenbush Child Caring at Red Mill
225 McCullough
Rensselaer, NY 12144

Greenbush Child Caring at West Sand Lake
24 Meeler Road
West Sand Lake, NY 12196

Guilderland Y-Time
2225 Western Avenue
Guilderland, NY 12084

Kidz Korner After School
3770 Carman Road
Schenectady, NY 12303

Martin Luther King Afterschool and Summer Program
110 Bethune Boulevard
Spring Valley, NY 10977

Northtown Youth and Family Center
1615 Amherst Manor Drive
Amherst, NY 14221

RACFI (Quad A For Kids)
625 Scio Street
Rochester, NY 14605

Rochester Childfirst Network
941 South Avenue
Rochester, NY 14620

Room To Bloom – Stillwater Area Community Center
19 Palmer Street
Stillwater, NY 12170

Schenectady Boys & Girls Club – Steinmetz Homes
118 Henry Street
Schenectady, NY 12304

Southern Saratoga YMCA at Arongen
489 Clifton Park Center Road
Clifton Park, NY 12065

School’s Out Inc. at Hamagrael
1 McGuffey Lane
Delmar, NY 12054

Skano/Tesago Y-Time
970 Route 146
Clifton Park, NY 12065

Town of Amherst Youth and Recreation Department
4255 Harlem Road
Amherst, NY 14226

Town of Amherst Youth/Recreation Program Williamsville Site
5005 Sheridan Drive
Amherst, NY 14221

Trinity Institution
15-17 Trinity Place
Albany, NY 12202

Troy YMCA at School 14
1700 Tibbits Avenue
Troy, NY 12180

Troy YMCA at School 18
417 Hoosick Street
Troy, NY 12180

Van Rensselaer Advantage Grant Afterschool Program
25 Van Rensselaer Drive
Rensselaer, NY 12144

Y-Time at Guilderland
250 Windingbrook Drive
Guilderland, NY 12084

YMCA of Greater Rochester – Ivan Green Elementary
1209 Bay Road
Webster, NY 14580

YMCA at East Greenbush
20 Community Way
East Greenbush, NY 12061

YMCA of Greater Rochester SACC at Jefferson Avenue
303 Jefferson Ave
Rochester NY 14611

YMCA of Greater Rochester SACC at Westside
920 Elmgrove Road
Rochester, NY 14624

Revised July 2017