List of Approved Network for Youth Success
SAC Credential Advisors

Each person who is seeking to become credentialed through the face-to-face program needs to have a credential advisor who serves as a mentor. If you are unsuccessful in contacting a Credential Advisor in your area, please contact Network for Youth Success at either or 518-694-0660 for assistance. Those wishing to continue being a SAC Credential Advisor can find the application for renewal by clicking here!

Erin Broderick Albany, Schenectady, Saratoga, Renssalaer, Fulton and Montgomery Counties

Lynn M. Siebert Albany, Schenectady, Saratoga, Rennselaer, Fulton and Montgomery Counties

Sahara Outing Albany, Schenectady, Saratoga, Rennselaer Counties

Sequan Petty Albany, Schenectady, Saratoga, Rennselaer Counties

Jenna Graber  Albany, Schenectady, Saratoga, Rennselaer Counties

Kim Rathman  Albany, Schenectady, Saratoga, Rennselaer Counties

Alysha Branch  Albany, Schenectady, Saratoga, Rennselaer Counties

Tinnycua Williams All New York City Bouroughs

Valerie Cursio Westchester, Rockland, All New York City Bouroughs
Jayne Lapadula Bronx, Westchester and Putnam Counties
Janet McIntosh Brooklyn, Queens ,Manhatten ,Bronx and Weschester County
Jennifer Lesko Broome and Tioga Counties
Candace Thompson Erie, Niagra, and Chatauqua Counties
Cynthia Moore Jefferson County
Sally Crosiar Monroe, Ontario, and Wayne Counties
Susan Torres-Bender Orange County
Kim Viade All New York City Boroughs, Westchester, Yonkers, Mount Vernon
Russ Schulman New York City
Lisa Skinner New York City, Westchester
Olando Lunnon New York City, Kings, Putnam, Orange, Nassau, Suffolk, Richmond, Westchester, Bronx, and Queens Counties
Amy Brown Onondaga County
Maizelin Knowlin Brooklyn
Linda Martini Orange, Dutchess, Sullivan, and Rockland Counties
DeAnna Thomas-Daniels
Sonia Toledo New York City, Long Island, and Westchester
Alicia Salamone-Powers Albany, Saratoga, Schenectady, Fulton, Montgomery, and Renssalaer Counties
Arlene Rider Dutchess, Ulster, Putnam, Orange, and Westchester Counties
Brandi Gilmore Queens, Brooklyn, Long Island
Danette Campbell-Bell Rochester County
Melissa Flores Dutchess and Orange Counties
Caitlyn Schuler Madison, Herkimer, and Oneida Counties
Sofia Comas-Phillips Putnam, Orange, Rockland, Ulster, Dutchess, & Westchester Counties and All New York City Boroughs
Stefany Navarro New York, Bronx, White Plains
Sara Honsberger Erie, Chautauqua
Jimmy Bulmer Albany
Kim Dandino Saratoga, Schenectady
Deborah Round Albany, Schenectady, Saratoga